The Aardvarks

A Horn, Inc.

AAUW

Abbot Middle School

Ace Hardware Staff

Rich & Beth Aducci

Ronald & Mary Lou Ahlman

Jameson Albers

Adriana Albers

Mr. & Mrs. E.C. Alft

ALTRUSA Club

James & Sara Ellen Anderson

Tom & Chere Anderson

Jose Andrada

Jo Ann Armenta

William Armistead

Timothy Baran

Todd & Jennifer Barconi

Harry & Donna Barnes

Jerry & Marcelle Bear

Tom Becvar

Jean Bednar

Chuck & Audrey Behrens

Katherine Berna

Joan Berna

John Beyer

Karen Beyer

Harry & Phyllis Blizzard

Bill & Carol Blohm

Blueegg Communications

Nicole Bobrowsky

Susan Bohne

Heather Booth

Len Borhart

Borhart, Spellmeyer & Co

Clint and Renata Borucki

Angela Bouque

John Bradburn

Floyd and Betty Brown

BSC Private Wealth Management

Bunte Auction Services, Inc.

Kate Burlette

Charles Burnidge

Roger & Donna Burnidge

Bill & Sandra Burnidge

Burnidge Cassell Associates

Sheila Burris

Sharon Bush

Mr. & Mrs. Allan Calhamer

John & Sally Callahan

Rachel Campbell

Carey Electric

Angela Carlson

Casey Family Foundation

John Chapman

Peter and Elizabeth Cappas

Chapter One Book Club – Edgewater

Chuck & Penny Cassell

Christie Chandler-Stahl

Shereena Cheeran & Nivin Thampi

City of Elgin

Coleman Elementary School

Complete Cleaning

Ronald & Mary Lou Conley

    - in honor of Tish Calhamer

Judith Cook

Amy Cook

Ann Elizabeth Cook

Tessa Copeland

Arlen & Maria Cordoba

Gene and Cindy Crume

Ted & Jan Daniels

Leon Darmon

Linda Deering Dean

Mary Deem

Rob and Tess Densmore

Merrie Derderian

Bill & Kay Diamond

Dick Pond Athletics

Stephanie Doran

Margaret Drafall

John and Anne Duffy

Paul & Jane Duffy

Pat Dunning

Mr. & Mrs. Terry Dunning

Early, Tousey, Regan & Wlodek

Charlene Eckols

Dave & Julie Edmundson

EFS Bank

EFS Foundation

Elgin Climate Change

Elgin Corrugated Box

Elgin Enrichment Series

Elgin Garden Club

Elgin Noon Rotary Club

Elgin State Bank

Elgin Symphony Orchestra

Wendy Elliott-Manheim

Engberg Anderson

John Even

Every Wednesday Literary Club

Gary Fagan

George & Vony Fahrenwald

Scott Fairbanks

Sue Farnham

Jim & Barbara Filliung

First Community Bank

Rick Floyd

May Flynn

Olufemi & Phyllis Folarin

Dan & Karen Fox

Lonn Frye

Patrick and Jo Ann Funk

G.E. Foundation - Gift Matching

John & (Dr.)Gwen Gage

Gail Borden Library - Board of Trustees

Gail Borden Library - Circulation Staff

Gail Borden Library - Marketing Dept.

Gail Borden Library - Tech Services

Gail Borden Library Foundation

Gateway Glazing

Pat Gebhardt

Sandra Gentile

Jay & Jane Gibble

Gifford Park Association

Theresa Giltzow

Marshall I. Goldman

Simhalu Kandala

 

 

Nicte Gomez-Klapperich

Robert & Francis Gordon

Lewis Gordon

Carole Graeff

Grand Victoria Foundation

James & Margaret Gray

Roger & Donna Grimmett

Herb & Medina Gross

Stanley & Lisa Guess

Walter & Andrea Gumm

Jacob Gutierrez

Elizabeth Haney

Kathy Hannell

Patricia Harkin 

Robin R. Harkison

Dr. John Hartmann

Helen R. Hasert

Les Haworth

Marilou Haworth

Herbert & Louis Hedstrom

Wayne Heinmiller

Bruce Heiser

Heitkotter, Inc.

Samantha Henderson

Tiffany Henderson

Joyce Herbison

Paul Hewitt

Larry & Jeanne Hintz

Libby Hoeft

Brian Hoeft

Hoffer Foundation

Bill and Taffy Hoffer

Mr. & Mrs. Lane Hoffman

Beverly Hoffman

Charles & Cheryl Hogrewe

Bill & Gloria Holden

Ken & Marianne Holliday

Virginia Hoover

Wanda Huntoon

IHC Construction

Illinois Park School

Rick and Sharon Jakle

Krystena Jakobowska

Dr. Jean Jederman

Wayne & Pamela Jensen

Mindy Jensen

Jester's Fast Food

Tom & Claire Johannesen

Gerald Johnson

Shelly Johnson

Steve Johnson 

Bernard Johnston

Janet Jones

Larry Jones

Kane County Excavating

Kane County Teachers Credit

David & Sandra Kaptain

David & Carlene Kellenberger

Mike & Carol Kenyon

Mr. & Mrs. Al Kirkland, Jr.

Kiwanis

Bruce Kleven

Joel and Donna Kline

Lisa Knight

Linda Knobloch

Mike & Kristina Kolodziej

Patricia Korona

Pete & Mary Ann Kovacs

Dorothy S. Kramer

Ellen Krause

Jim & Pat Krenz

Paul & Beth Kruger

Donald & Patricia Laird

Luann Lamp

Paul Larson

League of Women Voters - Elgin Area

Randy and Karen Lemcke

Julie Lenart

Roger Lenart

Dick & Cheri Lee Lewis

Library Furniture International

Greg Lieser

Mr. & Mrs. Robert Linstrom

John Lipscomb

Juanita Lira

Dale & Kelly Brown Lonis

Don Lottes

LULAC Council 5236

Lundstrom Insurance

Scott Lyon

Susan Lytinen

Miriam Lytle

Michelle Machowicz

Daniel & Karen Maki

John & Alice Malecki

Jennifer Malecki

Sue Mattioli

Chris Matus

Rick McCarthy

Mary McCarty

Jerold McCreight

Michael & Kelly McKay

Janet McVicar

Dolonna Mecum

Carole Medal

Vicki Michalski

Annette Miller

Jim & Barbara Miller

Jill Modloff

Anna Moeller

Ted & Jan Moravec

Todd & Linda Morning

Mary Morton

Bill & Sue Moylan

Theodore Munns

Marianne Myers

Marilyn Nall

Darlene Nauman

Leo & Marilyn Nelson

Mr. & Mrs. W. Nettleton

Rachel Neville

Dale & Caren Nickelsen

Joyce Nielsen

Barbara Njus

Pat Noonan

Northeast Family Dental Care

Ralph & Sue Ollman

Constance Olson

 

Palmer Foundation

Paul Burris and Family

John and Margaret Peebles

Orville & Joan Pelletier

PEO - Chaper Dy

Peter

Glen & Mary Peterson

Cheryl Pikus

Rick Poulton

Brian Powers

David Powers

Cathy Purvis

Toya Randall

Jennifer Rakow

Tom & Sue Rakow

Rakow Branch Library Staff

Denise & Phil Raleigh

Toya Randall

Joan Rasmussen

Keith & Cindy Rauschenberger

John and Flicka Regan

Mr. & Mrs. Scott Reining

Leo & Tina Ribordy

Scott & Sandra Richmond

Mary Roberti

Simon & Even Roberts

Cynthia Rohr

Rebecca Rosario

Rotary Charitable Projects Fund

Rotary Club of Elgin

Nancy Rust

Sara Sabo

Joan Schaaf

Carol Schaley

Dr. Jennifer Schening

Judith Schening Esq.

Paul & Melba Schickler

Joyce Schifferer

Dave and Chris Schmidt

Beverly Schmit

Warren & Kathy Schmitt

Ed & Karen Schock

Dan & Karen Schroeder

Arthur & Nancy Schueneman

Larry Schurr

David & Patricia Segel

Susan Seidler

Mark & Robin Seigle

Seigle Family Foundation

Ushma Shah

Jack & Marlene Shales

John & Shelly Shales

Michael and Petrecia Shales

Shales McNutt, LLC

Caroline Shaw

Doc Sheehan

Mr. & Mrs. William Sheehy, Jr.

Tom & Pat Sheridan

Matt Sherman

Edward & Ursula Sieracki

Doug Skinner

Carolyn Skok

William Skok

Dorothea Smith

Suzanne Smith 

Paul & Claudia Sommer

Jane Sorensen

Anna Speicher

St. Charles Bank and Trust

Brian Stark

State Bank of Illinois

State Financial Bank

Teresa Steder

John Steffen and Kerry Kelly

Charles Stevenson

William Stickling

Paul & Jean Stowell

Mary Sullivan

Steve & Dana Super

Raleigh Sutton

Rowena Swan

John Sweet

Camille Tasson

Donna Templeton

Cynthia Termuende

Wendy Teskey

Valeria Tiberi

Robert Tighe

Tighe, Kress & Orr PC

Bonnie Tillery

Donald & Patricia Torisky

Inez Tornblom

Dr. Jose Torres

Jack & Katie Traeger

Jerry & Kathleen Turnquist

    - in memory of Frances Turnquist

U-46 Educational Foundation

Rob & Lisel Ulaszek

Dr. & Mrs. Elio Vento

Gloria Verbic

Donna Vetter

VFW #1307 - Ladies Auxilliary

Village of South Elgin Board

Jacqueline Vossler

Michael & Sheila Walsh

Dan Walter

Steve & Nancy Ward

James & Jill Warner

William and Lori Wascher

Penny Wegman 

Jo Williams

Budd Wilson

Ursula Wilson

Windy City Carnivals & Anthony Pedote

Dan & Sharon Wiseman

Witte Family

Clarence Wittenstrom

Brett & Sue Wolfe

Fred & Janet Yeck

Elgin Youth Leadership Academy

Brian Ziegler

David Ziegler

Ziegler Family

Ziegler's Ace Harware

Laura Zook 

Victor & Susan Zurcher

Anonymous

    - in memory of Gary, Elby and Dad