The Aardvarks

A Horn, Inc.

AAUW

Abbot Middle School

Ace Hardware Staff

Rich & Beth Aducci

Ronald & Mary Lou Ahlman

Jameson Albers

Adriana Albers

Mr. & Mrs. E.C. Alft

ALTRUSA Club

James & Sara Ellen Anderson

Tom & Chere Anderson

Jose Andrada

Jo Ann Armenta

William Armistead

Timothy Baran

Todd & Jennifer Barconi

Harry & Donna Barnes

Jerry & Marcelle Bear

Tom Becvar

Jean Bednar

Chuck & Audrey Behrens

Katherine Berna

Joan Berna

John Beyer

Karen Beyer

Harry & Phyllis Blizzard

Bill & Carol Blohm

Blueegg Communications

Nicole Bobrowsky

Susan Bohne

Heather Booth

Len Borhart

Borhart, Spellmeyer & Co

Clint and Renata Borucki

Angela Bouque

John Bradburn

BSC Private Wealth Management

Bunte Auction Services, Inc.

Kate Burlette

Charles Burnidge

Roger & Donna Burnidge

Bill & Sandra Burnidge

Burnidge Cassell Associates

Sheila Burris

Mr. & Mrs. Allan Calhamer

John & Sally Callahan

Rachel Campbell

Carey Electric

Angela Carlson

Casey Family Foundation

John Chapman

Chapter One Book Club – Edgewater

Chuck & Penny Cassell

Christie Chandler-Stahl

Shereena Cheeran & Nivin Thampi

City of Elgin

Coleman Elementary School

Complete Cleaning

Ronald & Mary Lou Conley

    - in honor of Tish Calhamer

Judith Cook

Amy Cook

Ann Elizabeth Cook

Tessa Copeland

Arlen & Maria Cordoba

Ted & Jan Daniels

Leon Darmon

Mary Deem

Merrie Derderian

Bill & Kay Diamond

Dick Pond Athletics

Stephanie Doran

Margaret Drafall

Paul & Jane Duffy

Pat Dunning

Mr. & Mrs. Terry Dunning

Early, Tousey, Regan & Wlodek

Charlene Eckols

Dave & Julie Edmundson

EFS Bank

EFS Foundation

Elgin Climate Change

Elgin Corrugated Box

Elgin Enrichment Series

Elgin Garden Club

Elgin Noon Rotary Club

Elgin State Bank

Elgin Symphony Orchestra

Wendy Elliott-Manheim

Engberg Anderson

John Even

Every Wednesday Literary Club

Gary Fagan

George & Vony Fahrenwald

Scott Fairbanks

Sue Farnham

Jim & Barbara Filliung

First Community Bank

Rick Floyd

May Flynn

Olufemi & Phyllis Folarin

Dan & Karen Fox

Lonn Frye

G.E. Foundation - Gift Matching

John & (Dr.)Gwen Gage

Gail Borden Library - Board of Trustees

Gail Borden Library - Circulation Staff

Gail Borden Library - Marketing Dept.

Gail Borden Library - Tech Services

Gail Borden Library Foundation

Gateway Glazing

Pat Gebhardt

Sandra Gentile

Jay & Jane Gibble

Gifford Park Association

Theresa Giltzow

Marshall I. Goldman

Nicte Gomez-Klapperich

 

 

Robert & Francis Gordon

Lewis Gordon

Carole Graeff

Grand Victoria Foundation

James & Margaret Gray

Roger & Donna Grimmett

Herb & Medina Gross

Stanley & Lisa Guess

Walter & Andrea Gumm

Jacob Gutierrez

Elizabeth Haney

Kathy Hannell

Patricia Harkin 

Robin R. Harkison

Dr. John Hartmann

Helen R. Hasert

Les Haworth

Marilou Haworth

Herbert & Louis Hedstrom

Wayne Heinmiller

Bruce Heiser

Heitkotter, Inc.

Samantha Henderson

Tiffany Henderson

Paul Hewitt

Larry & Jeanne Hintz

Libby Hoeft

Brian Hoeft

Hoffer Foundation

Mr. & Mrs. Lane Hoffman

Beverly Hoffman

Charles & Cheryl Hogrewe

Bill & Gloria Holden

Ken & Marianne Holliday

Virginia Hoover

Wanda Huntoon

IHC Construction

Illinois Park School

Krystena Jakobowska

Dr. Jean Jederman

Wayne & Pamela Jensen

Mindy Jensen

Jester's Fast Food

Tom & Claire Johannesen

Gerald Johnson

Shelly Johnson

Steve Johnson 

Bernard Johnston

Janet Jones

Larry Jones

Kane County Excavating

Kane County Teachers Credit

David & Sandra Kaptain

David & Carlene Kellenberger

Mike & Carol Kenyon

Mr. & Mrs. Al Kirkland, Jr.

Kiwanis

Bruce Kleven

Joel and Donna Kline

Lisa Knight

Linda Knobloch

Mike & Kristina Kolodziej

Pete & Mary Ann Kovacs

Dorothy S. Kramer

Ellen Krause

Jim & Pat Krenz

Paul & Beth Kruger

Donald & Patricia Laird

Luann Lamp

Paul Larson

League of Women Voters - Elgin Area

Julie Lenart

Roger Lenart

Dick & Cheri Lee Lewis

Library Furniture International

Mr. & Mrs. Robert Linstrom

John Lipscomb

Juanita Lira

Dale & Kelly Brown Lonis

Don Lottes

LULAC Council 5236

Lundstrom Insurance

Scott Lyon

Susan Lytinen

Miriam Lytle

Michelle Machowicz

Daniel & Karen Maki

John & Alice Malecki

Jennifer Malecki

Sue Mattioli

Chris Matus

Rick McCarthy

Mary McCarty

Jerold McCreight

Michael & Kelly McKay

Janet McVicar

Carole Medal

Vicki Michalski

Annette Miller

Jim & Barbara Miller

Jill Modloff

Anna Moeller

Ted & Jan Moravec

Todd & Linda Morning

Mary Morton

Bill & Sue Moylan

Theodore Munns

Marianne Myers

Marilyn Nall

Darlene Nauman

Leo & Marilyn Nelson

Mr. & Mrs. W. Nettleton

Rachel Neville

Dale & Caren Nickelsen

Joyce Nielsen

Barbara Njus

Pat Noonan

Northeast Family Dental Care

Ralph & Sue Ollman

 

Constance Olson

Palmer Foundation

Paul Burris and Family

John and Margaret Peebles

Orville & Joan Pelletier

PEO - Chaper Dy

Peter

Glen & Mary Peterson

Cheryl Pikus

Rick Poulton

Brian Powers

David Powers

Cathy Purvis

Toya Randall

Tom & Sue Rakow

Rakow Branch Library Staff

Toya Randall

Joan Rasmussen

Keith & Cindy Rauschenberger

Mr. & Mrs. Scott Reining

Leo & Tina Ribordy

Scott & Sandra Richmond

Mary Roberti

Simon & Even Roberts

Cynthia Rohr

Rebecca Rosario

Rotary Charitable Projects Fund

Rotary Club of Elgin

Nancy Rust

Sara Sabo

Joan Schaaf

Carol Schaley

Dr. Jennifer Schening

Judith Schening Esq.

Paul & Melba Schickler

Joyce Schifferer

Beverly Schmit

Warren & Kathy Schmitt

Karen Schock

Dan & Karen Schroeder

Arthur & Nancy Schueneman

Larry Schurr

David & Patricia Segel

Susan Seidler

Mark & Robin Seigle

Seigle Family Foundation

Jack & Marlene Shales

John & Shelly Shales

Shales McNutt, LLC

Caroline Shaw

Doc Sheehan

Mr. & Mrs. William Sheehy, Jr.

Tom & Pat Sheridan

Matt Sherman

Edward & Ursula Sieracki

Doug Skinner

Carolyn Skok

William Skok

Dorothea Smith

Suzanne Smith 

Paul & Claudia Sommer

Jane Sorensen

Anna Speicher

St. Charles Bank and Trust

Brian Stark

State Bank of Illinois

State Financial Bank

Teresa Steder

Charles Stevenson

William Stickling

Paul & Jean Stowell

Mary Sullivan

Steve & Dana Super

Raleigh Sutton

Rowena Swan

John Sweet

Camille Tasson

Donna Templeton

Cynthia Termuende

Wendy Teskey

Valeria Tiberi

Robert Tighe

Tighe, Kress & Orr PC

Bonnie Tillery

Donald & Patricia Torisky

Inez Tornblom

Dr. Jose Torres

Jack & Katie Traeger

Jerry & Kathleen Turnquist

    - in memory of Frances Turnquist

Rob & Lisel Ulaszek

Dr. & Mrs. Elio Vento

Gloria Verbic

Donna Vetter

VFW #1307 - Ladies Auxilliary

Village of South Elgin Board

Jacqueline Vossler

Michael & Sheila Walsh

Dan Walter

Steve & Nancy Ward

James & Jill Warner

Penny Wegman 

Jo Williams

Budd Wilson

Windy City Carnivals & Anthony Pedote

Dan & Sharon Wiseman

Witte Family

Clarence Wittenstrom

Brett & Sue Wolfe

Fred & Janet Yeck

Elgin Youth Leadership Academy

Brian Ziegler

David Ziegler

Ziegler Family

Ziegler's Ace Harware

Laura Zook 

Victor & Susan Zurcher

Anonymous

    - in memory of Gary, Elby and Dad